PEB-10G/57811-1S

    Model Number : N50 >
    • Controller
      BCM 57811S
    • Speed
      10 Gigabit/s Ethernet
    • Ein- und Ausgänge
      Fiber; Single Port
    • Verbindung
      LC Fiber Optic
    • Module Type
      Supports SFP+ SR Optical Module, SFP+ LR Optical Module, Direct Attached Copper
    • Schnittstellen
      PCI-E Gen2 x8
    • Formfaktor
      4.72”x 1.77”
      (Lower Than Standard Low-profile)
    • Kabel
      Support Cable Type :
      SMF up to 10km (LR)
      MMF 62.5/50um up to 300m (SR)
      Passive Twin-AX up to 5m (SFP+ Direct Attach)
    • Features
      PXE Boot
      iSCSI Boot
    • Lieferumfang
      1 x Full-height Bracket (Default)
      1 x Low-profile Bracket with Screws
      1 x Small Bracket(for Node) with Screws
      1 x Support DVD (per carton)
    • Anmerkung
      *1 All specifications are subject to change without notice.