SFP TRANSCEIVER/BX20-D

    SFP TRANSCEIVER/BX20-D

    1.25Gbps Single Fiber Bi-directional SFP, OLT Transceiver

    • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
    • IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 compliant
    • RoHS Compliant

      The SFP TRANSCEIVER/BX20-D is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

      Product Features:

      • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
      • IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 compliant
      • 1490nm DFB transmitter, 1310nm PIN receiver
      • Serial ID functionality support
      • Single LC receptacle
      • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
      • Low power dissipation
      • RoHS Compliant